http://elibrary.ru
Расписание ФИТ ТГУРасписание ФИТ ТГУ
Вход    
 + Регистрация
English French German Spain Italian Dutch Russian Portuguese Japanese Korean Arabic Chinese Simplified

Translate

С 1 июня 2019 года старый сайт Факультета инновационных технологии
Национального исследовательского Томского государственного университета (http://tic.tsu.ru) более не поддерживается!


Новый сайт доступен по адресу http://fit.tsu.ru
Конференции, гранты > Конференции ФИТ > International Conference "Cognitive Robotics"

International Conference "Cognitive Robotics"

Опубликовано 15.11.2016 (1443 прочтений)
International Conference "Cognitive Robotics"
7-10 December 2016 International Conference "Cognitive Robotics", Tomsk, Russia, National Research Tomsk State University

International Conference "Cognitive Robotics", December 7-10, 2016, Tomsk, Russia, National Research Tomsk State University


The first information letter


Conference dates: December 7-10, 2016
Conference venue: National Research Tomsk State University, 36, Lenin Avenue, Tomsk, Russia 634050.

The conference is organized by:
- National Research Tomsk State University. Tomsk, Russia
- National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University. Tomsk, Russia
- Polzunov Altai State Technical University; Barnaul, Russia
- JSC Scientific-Research Institute of Semiconductor Devices, Tomsk; Russia
- Information Satellite Systems named after Academician MF Reshetnev
- Russian State Scientific Center for Robotics and Technical Cybernetics, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
- Karaganda State Technical University, Karaganda, Kazakhstan
- Anhalt University of Applied Sciences, Germany;
- National Instruments, USA.

Sponsors: National Instruments Corporation (USA)

Financial support: grant of the Russian Foundation for Basic Research No16-07-20218

CONFERENCE SECTIONS:
1. Cognitive technologies and artificial intelligence in control systems for land and air-based robotic systems, and robotic submarines.
2. Sensing technology for land and air-based robotic systems, and robotic submarines.
3. Design of robotic systems (UAVs, AUVs).
4. Psycho-emotional and socio-humanitarian aspects of robotics.
5. Educational robotics

CONFERENCE THEMES:
- Practical application of cognitive technologies;
- Land and air-based robotic systems, and robotic submarines;
- Design of robotic systems;
- Psycho-emotional and socio-humanitarian aspects of robotics;
- Intelligent reconfigurable systems for control, navigation and image processing for autonomous mobile robots;
- Algorithms and mathematical models of high-speed processing and analysis of images;
- Educational robotics.

The conference will include the following events:
1. All-Russian school-conference "Mobile Robotics" (December 7-10, 2016).
2. Competition of innovative projects devoted to robotic systems.
3. Competition in robotics for school and university students.
4. Exhibition of scientific and technical achievements.
5. Lectures and workshops held by the National Instruments Corporation (USA).

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Conference chairman: Vladimir I. Syryamkin, D.Eng.Sc., professor, Head of the Department of Quality Control of the Faculty of Innovative Technologies, National Research Tomsk State University; academician of International Academy of Sciences of Higher Education and Russian Academy of Natural Sciences; Director of TSU scientific and educational center «Recognition: navigation, diagnostics, mechatronics»
Conference co-chairman - Eduard V. Galazhinsky, Doctor of Science (Psychology), Professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Education, Rector of Tomsk State University, Professor.
Conference co-chairman – S.G. Emelyanov, D.Eng.Sc., professor, Rector of Southwest State University (Kursk, Russia).

MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:
Mikhail Son’kin, D.Eng.Sc., Professor, Vice-Governor of Tomsk Region on Scientific, Educational and Innovative policy;
Ivan V. Ivonin, TSU Vice-Rector for Academic Research, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor.
Eduard Siemens- professor, Anhalt University of Applied Sciences (Germany);
Stanislav V. Shidlovsky – D.Eng.Sc., professor of the Department of Quality Control of the Faculty of Innovative Technologies, National Research Tomsk State University; Head of the Laboratory of high-performance reconfigurable systems;
Ali D. Mehtiyev – Ph.D. in Eng.Sc., Head of the Department of Technologies and Communication Systems of Karaganda State Technical University;
Artem V. Kozlov – academic secretary: Ph.D. in Eng.Sc., research associate of Institute of Atmospheric Optics of Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Science (IAO SB RAS);
Alexander Yu. Verkhovskiy – Head of the Laboratory of Biochemistry of Transport Systems, Faculty of Innovative Technologies, National Research Tomsk State University;
Anatoliy N. Soldatov – Dr. Sci. in Physics and Mathematics, professor, Head of the Regional Center of the Russian Association of Laser, Honored Inventor of the Russian Federation, dean of the FIT TSU;
Maxim V. Syryamkin – director of the interacademic educational and scientific production center Technology Management, National Research Tomsk State University;
Irina A. Larioshina – Ph.D. in Eng.Sc. Science Office the Institute of Non-Destructive Testing, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University;
Artem A. Ananin – Head of the scientific and educational projects of National instruments;
Alexey A. Poguda – deputy Dean of the FIT TSU, coordinator of the conference site;
Denis N. Kuznetsov – FIT TSU, Conference Secretary, engineer of the Laboratory of high-performance reconfigurable systems.

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Chairman: Alexey V. Yurchenko – D.Eng.Sc., professor, Senior Researcher of the international laboratory Vision Systems;
Co-chairman: Vladimir I. Syryamkin, D.Eng.Sc., professor, Head of the Department of Quality Control of the Faculty of Innovative Technologies, National Research Tomsk State University; academician of International Academy of Sciences of Higher Education and Russian Academy of Natural Sciences; Director of TSU scientific and educational center «Recognition: navigation, diagnostics, mechatronics»
Co-chairman: V.S. Titov, D.Eng.Sc., professor, honored scientific worker of the Russian Federation, Head of the Department of Computer Science of Southwest State University (Kursk, Russia).

MEMBERS OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

A.V. Lapota, Director-Chief constructor of the Russian State Scientific Center for Robotics and Technical Cybernetics, Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Anatoliy N. Soldatov – Dr. Sci. in Physics and Mathematics, professor, Head of the Regional Center of the Russian Association of Laser, Honored Inventor of the Russian Federation, dean of the FIT TSU;
Nikola Sobutonov – Professor, Academician of the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences;
Stanislav V. Shidlovsky – D.Eng.Sc., professor of the Department of Quality Control of the Faculty of Innovative Technologies, National Research Tomsk State University; Head of the Laboratory of high-performance reconfigurable systems;
Valery L. Vengrinovich – D.Eng.Sc., professor, Minsk, Belarus;
Sergey B. Suntsov – JSC Information Satellite Systems named after Academician MF Reshetnev. (Krasnoyarsk);
Ali D. Mehtiyev – Ph.D. in Eng.Sc., Head of the Department of Technologies and Communication Systems of Karaganda State Technical University;
В. Bracio Prof ,Dr. Anhalt University of Applied Sciences, (Germany);
J. Bagdahn Prof ,Dr. Fraunhofer center for silicon photovoltaic CSP, (Germany);
Alexey G. Yakunin – Professor, Head of the Department of Computer Science, Computer Engineering and Information Security, Polzunov Altai State Technical University;
Eduard Siemens- professor, Anhalt University of Applied Sciences (Germany);
Jurgen Schreiber CEO German-Korean Company «NUGA LAB GmbH», Prof. Fraunhofer Institute of Ceramic Technology and Systems (Germany);

CONFERENCE PARTICIPATION FEE
Standard participation fee – 1500 rubles
Participation fee for young researchers (students and post-graduate students under the age of 35) - 500 rubles
Students of National Research Tomsk State University and National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University – free
The participation fee includes: conference materials, participation in conference tracks, coffee breaks.
The deadline to pay participation fee is November 30, 2016.

HOW TO PARTICIPATE IN THE CONFERENCE
In order to participate in the conference, you need to send the application form with the following information:
Last name, first name and patronymic (in full):
City:
Organization:
Position:
Academic status, degree
e-mail:
Contact phone number:
Mailing address:
The form of participation (oral presentation, poster presentation, participation in absentia)
Title of the report:
Section:
Short abstract:
The deadline to submit application form is November 27, 2016.
Please, send application form, report and the scanned copy of the fee payment to infoconf2016@gmail.com

The Organizing Committee invites everyone to join the conference and take part in the work of the Program Committee. By combining our efforts, we can make our conference more interesting and useful.

CONTACTS:
Chairman of the Program Committee: Alexey V. Yurchenko, D.Eng.Sc., professor, Senior Researcher of the international laboratory Vision Systems;
Mobile phone: +7 (913) 826-03-01,
e-mail: niipp@inbox.ru

Conference secretary: Denis Kuznetsov
Mobile phone: +7 906-950-87-27
E-mail: infoconf2016@gmail.com



 

Навигация по статьям
Предыдущая статья «Инноватика 2017» Томск 20 – 21 апреля 2017 г. Международная конференция "Когнитивная робототехника" в ТГУ Следующая статья
Комментарии принадлежат их авторам. Мы не несем ответственности за их содержание.
Отправитель Нити